Matías Fernández Rosales

september

Premier of "La délicatesse d'un évanouissement" for oboe

25/09/2018 Instituto Cervantes - Beijing

26/09/2918 Chaoyangmen Cultural Center - Shanghai

27/09/2918 Myorichikan Jiyu Gakuen - Tokyo

August

Premier of " Ornitología de especies extintas" for saxophones quartet
14.08.2018 Angol (Chile). La casona de “Caupolicán”

16-17.08.2018 Santiago de Chile (Chile). “Chile SaxFest” 

18.08.2018 Copiapó (Chile). “Chile SaxFest” 

20.08.2018 Lima (Perú). Concierto y clases magistrales. Universidad Nacional de Música.

July

Miercoles 11

"La Nuit Sauvage"

Sala Aranyó (UPF)

C/ Roc Boronat 138

 

Barcelona

 

Entrada gratuïta
 

Concert acusmàtic comissariat per Pablo Fredes.

May

Thursday 17

Barcelona  Musca deptica - Ensemble Bcn216

 

Wednesday 9
Barcelona- Phonos studios

Avez-vous dit monk?  for octophonic system

March

Thursday 29

Concert des lauréats Mécénat Musical Société Générale

20:00 - Salle Varèse

3, quai Chauveau

Lyon 9e

04 72 19 26 61

February

Thursday 29 

Saint-Étienne - Festival variations numériques

Avez-vous dit monk?  for octophonic systeme

 

Wednesday 28
Saint-Étienne - Festival variations numériques

Non solum for Oboe and Electronics

2018

May

Saturday 27
16:00

Salle Varèse 3, quai Chauveau Lyon 9e

04 72 19 26 61 
Free
MASTER EXAMINATION
Macondo for 5 musicians and electronics

Résiliences for 16 musicians electronics

Ritual de las cajas (Recording)

With the participation of:

Ana Ferraz, flute, flute à coulisse

Natalia Auli, oboe, flute à coulisse, clave

Sergio Menozzi, clarinet in Sib, bass clarinet in Sib, maracas

Helena Otero, saxophone alto

Richard Brisse, trumpet in Sib, güiro

Yohann Coudry, trombone

Carlos Puga y Hsin-Chun Chou, percussion

Madeleine Fougeras, harp

Loïc de la Fournière, clavecin, flexaton

Patrícia Martins, célesta, flexaton

Marija Strapcane and Romance Leroy, violin

Robin Kirklar, Alto

Xavier Le Maître, violoncello

Maxime Bertrand, double-bass 

April

Friday 28th

CMMAS, Mexico, Morelia. World premiere of "Paaaaannnnniiiaaaapaiainnnapaniaaa" for Steel Drums and Electronics. 

2017

October

Thursday 19-  Friday  20  

 

Matías Fernández Rosales : « Ritual de las cajas », 

W. A. Mozart :  K. 297

F. M. B. Mendelssohn : op. 56 

 

Wednesday 18

 

Matías Fernández Rosales : « Ritual de las cajas », 

W. A. Mozart :  K. 297

F. M. B. Mendelssohn :op. 56 

 

Théâtre de VillefranchePlace des Arts, CS 90301, 69665 Villefranche Cedex

http://www.theatredevillefranche.asso.fr/spctcls/cnsmd.htm

Juin

Friday 24

MATÍAS FERNÁNDEZ/ HSIN-CHUN CHOU

LA NUIT SAUVAGE

MUSICAL AND THEATRICAL SPECTACLE

IN THE FESTIVA Tout l’monde dehors

 

March

Tuesday 29

20:00 - Salle Varèse

3 quai Chauveau

Lyon 9e

04 72 19 26 61

Free

MASTER PROMOTION  COPECO

Matias Fernandez: Saxo improviser in the project of  Hara Ash and Carla Genchi 

 

Tuesday 15 - Wednesday 16 - Saturday 19

18:15 - Maison de la Danse

8 avenue Jean Mermoz

Lyon 8e

04 72 78 18 00

Free.

Improvisation-composition

"Intermodulación" -Matias Fernandez Sax tenor, electronic

                                     -Carla Genchi, Voice

                                     - Lucas Alvarado, Viole da gamba.

Tuesday 1

18:00 - Salle Varèse

3 quai Chauveau

Lyon 9e

04 72 19 26 61

Free

Kontakteduo + Matías Fernández

Patricia Martin, piano

Carlos Puga, percussion

Matías Fernández, electronic.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uHIFJuDFP8A&feature=youtu.be

February

Friday 5

12:30 - Amphithéâtre de l'Opéra de Lyon

Place de la Comedie

 Lyon 1er

BLUES AND ROOTS MUSIC OF CHARLES MINGUS

 

Jean-Marc Foltz, art direction and arrangements

Musicien invited Philippe Deschepper, electric guitar

Augustin Lusson, baroque violin

Pedro Gonzalez Fernandez, violon (Master Copeco)

Vincent Verhoeven, viola 

Louise Bouedo, viola da gamba

Emilie Girard-Charest, violoncello

Sylvain Devaux, Oboe (Master Copeco)

Florent Gazagne, Bassoon

Maxime Briday, Bassoon

Matias Fernandez, tenor saxophone, composition

Jean-Marc Foltz, clarinet, bass clarinet

Vicente Garcia Viraya, trumpet

Jules Boitin, trombone

Khouri Robinson, trombone

Nicolas Hohmann, euphonium

Victor Auffray, euphonium

Elad Bardes, guitar (Master Copeco)

Nicolas jacobée, bass

Théo His-Mahier, battery

Lou Renaud-Bailly, percussion

Chan Hsin-Chou, percussion (Artist Diploma)

Jihyang Kim, percussion

January

Thursday 28

20:00 - Salle Varèse

3 quai Chauveau

Lyon 9e

04 72 19 26 61

gratuit

Composition class

Music  for ensemble and electronic.

Mengneng Li: Aphasia, for ensemble

Daniel Arango-Prada : Extase délicate de la mobilité, electronic music

Enrico Fiocco : Nouvelle piece for disklavier and electronic

Matias Fernandez : Macondo, for ensemble

Jean-Basile Sosa : Détroit, electronic music (extrait)

Adrien Trybucki : Raíces, for ensemble and electronic

2016